North Featherstone Junior And Infant School

Dream it. Believe it. Achieve it.

Welcome Back

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs M. Cunnington

Headteacher/Safeguarding Leader/Literacy Leader of learning/Assessment/Mathematics Leader of Learning/Pupil Premium Deputy Leader of Learning

Mr A. Preston

Assistant Headteacher/Assessment Leader of Learning

Miss A. Crabb

Assistant Headteacher/Foundation Stage & Key Stage 1 Leader of Learning

Miss L. Whale

Miss N. Kerrigan

SENCO/Upper Key Stage 2 Leader of Learning

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader of Learning

   
Mr K. Parry

Business Manager

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff                                                                 

 

Mr A. Preston                   Teacher/Behaviour Management/Assessment/Design and Technology/Mathematics

Mrs R. Goldson                  Teacher/PE

Mrs L. Oakland                  Teacher/Pupil Premium Leader of Learning

Miss C. Rutherford            Teacher/Geography

Miss L. Whale                     Teacher/NQT mentor/SENCo Leader/Art and Design

Miss A. Crabb                     Teacher/Behaviour management/G&T – mastery and Mathematics Leader of Learning/Literacy

Miss J Metcalfe                   Teacher/Literacy (KS2)/Eco-Schools

Miss V. Flint                        Teacher/Student Council Leader of Learning/Music            

Mrs A. Norris                      Teacher/RE Leader of Learning/Phonics, Parental Engagement & Computing Deputy Leader of Learning

Mrs K. Affleck                     Teacher/Phonics Leader of Learning/Literacy Deputy Leader of Learning

Mrs A. Jaggar                      Teacher/Computing Leader of Learning/Website, MFL & Science Deputy Leader of Learning

Miss R. Gould                        Teacher/Student Council Leader of Learning/MFL - French

Miss N. Kerrigan                   Teacher/History Leader of Learning/School Council, SMSC & RE Deputy Leader of Learning

Mrs R Stewart                      Teacher/SMSC/PSHE/FBV Leader 

Mrs S. Southern                    Nursery Nurse

Miss J. Kelly                          Nursery Nurse                       

Mrs S. Cartwright                 Nursery Nurse

 

Support Staff

Mr K. Parry                                                        

Mrs P. Johnson 

Miss G Wilkinson                                                              

Mrs L. Hunter                                                          

Mrs J. Robson                                                                  

Miss L. Oakley                                                                    

Mrs. F. Croft                                                                 

Mrs B. Powell                                                                  

Mrs J. Sharp                                                                      

Mrs L. Morgan                                                                   

Mrs C. Lever                                                                       

Miss H. Malkin                                                                                                           

Mrs Y. Yeo      

MRs K. Bowman                                                                     

Miss L. Gillespie                                                                   

Mrs G. Dawson

Mrs J. Kirk

Miss Y. Ernest  

Miss A Clarke   

Mrs K Jones                                                          

Mrs A. King                                                                    

Mrs J. Chambers                                                                 

Mr P. Smith                                                                         

Mrs Kellett                                                                                                                                   

Mrs J. Sherwood                                                                 

Mrs C. Wilson                                                                       

Mrs G. Hayes                               

Mrs D. Greenway                                                                    

Mrs S. Joynt                                                                 

Mrs S. Higgins

Mrs K. Harbottle    

Mrs J. Clewarth             

Miss K. Ferguson               

Mrs K. Hair     

Mrs C. Willis-Mawson             

 

School Business Manager

Administration

Administration

Teaching Assistant

Special Needs / Learning Mentor

Teaching Assistant

Attendance monitor / Learning mentor

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant/Lunch Time Supervisor

Teaching Assistant/Lunch Time Supervisor

HLTA

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teaching Assistant for Literacy

Specialist Teaching Assistant for Mathematics

Caretaker

Lunch Time Supervisor

Lunch Time Supervisor/Breakfast Club

Lunch Time Supervisor                                    

Lunch Time Supervisor  

Lunch Time Supervisor/Breakfast Club

Lunch Time Supervisor

Lunch Time Supervisor

Lunch Time Supervisor

Lunch Time Supervisor

Lunch Time Supervisor